Log in:


Choose a city

Do you crave an active lifestyle?

Register here!

Group Exercise Selection

Tulosta sivu

Selitteet

Pulse Class
Dance Class
Body Overhaul
Effective Muscle Tone Exercise
LL: Low Level Class
Muscle Tone Exercise
Martial Arts
Gym
Course

Monday

WHATWHEREWHEN
AwakeningSports Centre's Tatam V8 to 9 am
BODYATTACK / BODYCOMBATKuntokeskus Energy, Metropol3:30 to 4:30 pm
LL: LIITTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1614:15 to 5:15 pm
Spinning, BasicFittari4:20 to 5:20 pm
DancemixTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1615:15 to 6:15 pm
Zumba® Fitness (organized by JoenVoli)Tulliportinkatu School6 to 7 pm
Tone WorkoutTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1616:15 to 7:15 pm
Fitness Class with a ThemeTulliportinkatu School7 to 8 pm
BodyharmonyTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1617:15 to 8:15 pm
TwerkTanssikoulu Dream8:15 to 9:15 pm

Tuesday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Pilates, BasicSports Centre's Tatam V8 to 9 am
Yoga, BasicSports Centre's Tatam V9 to 10 am
LL: Asahi (organized by JoenVoli)Sports Centre's Tatams I-II10 to 11 am
Instructed Figure Skating / Synchronized SkatingMehtimäki Practice Ice Rink 21:30 to 2:30 pm
BODYPUMP / BODYSTEPKuntokeskus Energy, Metropol3:30 to 4:30 pm
Cross TrainingJoensuu Areena Gym3:30 to 5pm
PumpKuntokikka4 to 5 pm
TabataTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1614:15 to 5 pm
Staff Members' Instructed Gym ExerciseAurora Gym4:30 to 6 pm
Shuffle DanceTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1615 to 6 pm
Acrobatics for BeginnersTikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3265 to 6 pm
LL: Water AerobicsMalmikoti5:15 to 6:15 pm
Ballet Class for Adults, BasicTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1616 to 7 pm
TULE kuntoonTikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3266 to 7 pm
Effective Fitness ClassTulliportinkatu School6 to 7 pm
CapoeiraNuorisokeskus Whisper6 to 8 pm
Contemporary JazzTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1617 to 8 pm
Taekwon-do (from 10.9.)Tikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3267 to 9 pm
Pole Dance for BeginnersTanssikoulu Dream8 to 9 pm

Wednesday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Early Bird's Water AerobicsVesikko Swimming Hall7:45 to 8:15 am
YOGA / POWER YOGA / PILATESKuntokeskus Energy, Metropol3:30 to 4:30 pm
SpinningForever Joensuu4 to 4:50 pm
Jang Su (from 11.9.)Tikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3264:15 to 5:15 pm
LL: Body ConditioningFysioterapia Sulavi4:30 to 5:30 pm
LL: Instructed Gym Exercise for BeginnersAurora Gym5 to 6 pm
Aerial Yoga for BeginnersKuntokikka5:15 to 6:15 pm
TabataTikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3265:30 to 6:15 pm
BodyballetTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1615:30 to 6:30 pm
Instructed Gym Exercise for More ExperiencedAurora Gym6 to 7 pm
Power Workout (organized by JoenVoli)Rantakylä University Teaching Training School6 to 7 pm
KettlebellLänsikatu School6 to 7 pm
LL: Stiff Muscles Be GoneTikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3266:30 to 7:30 pm
LL: Gym Circuit TrainingTikkarinne Gym6:30 to 7:30 pm
High Heels Frame UpTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1616:30 to 7:30 pm
Aerial Yoga for More ExperiencedKuntokikka6:30 to 7:30 pm
Zumba® FitnessLänsikatu School7 to 8 pm
Body Conditioning (organized by JoenVoli)Rantakylä University Teaching Training School7 to 8 pm
Pole Dance for More ExperiencedTanssikoulu Dream8 to 9 pm

Thursday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Pilates CircuitForever Joensuu8 to 9 am
Running Training (from 19.9.)Joensuu Areena2 to 3:30 pm
PilatesTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1614:15 to 5:15 pm
Muscle Tone Workout (organized by JoenVoli)Tulliportinkatu School5 to 6 pm
Fascial WorkoutTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1615:15 to 6:15 pm
LL: Mobility and Body MindfulnessVesikko Aerobic Hall5:30 to 6:30 pm
Fitness Dance (organized by JoenVoli)Tulliportinkatu School6 to 7 pm
Sykettä Fitness Class with Weekly RotationLänsikatu School6 to 7 pm
CapoeiraNuorisokeskus Whisper6 to 8 pm
HIITTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1616:15 to 7:15 pm
Taekwon-do (from 12.9.)Tikkarinne Small Exercise Room E3266:30 to 8:30 pm
Intensive Workout + StretchingLänsikatu School7 to 8 pm
LL: Calm Down and RelaxTikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1617:15 to 8:15 pm
CrossfitCrossFit Paja8:30 to 9:30 pm
Artistic GymnasticsSports Centre's Room for Artistic Gymnastics8:30 to 9:30 pm

Friday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Sports Group for Staff Members (from 4.10.)Tikkarinne Group Exercise Room E1614 to 5 pm
Spinning, HardFittari4:15 to 5:15 pm
TAB, Thighs-Abs-Booty (organized by JoenVoli)Rantakylä University Teaching Training School4:30 to 5:30
Wall Climbing (every other week) / BoulderingOte-kiipeilykeskus5 to 6 pm
Lavis (organized by JoenVoli)Tulliportinkatu School5 to 6 pm
Body Conditioning (organized by JoenVoli)Rantakylä University Teaching Training School5:30 to 6:30 pm
Kettlebell (organized by JoenVoli)Länsikatu School6 to 7 pm

Saturday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Sykettä Happy Hour EasyTulliportinkatu School12 to 1 pm
Sykettä Happy Hour HeavyTulliportinkatu School1 to 2 pm

Sunday

WHATWHEREWHEN
Artistic GymnasticsSports Centre's Room for Artistic Gymnastics10:30 am to 12 noon
CapoeiraTulliportinkatu School11 am to 1 pm
JoenVoli Happy HourLänsikatu School5 to 6 pm